PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1369831161347251666732153586
Protein/Oligosaccharide8093316555008784
Protein/NA722627016323009131
Nucleic acid (only)21661347537213576
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1546281329870681826937175282