PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1415381177957951767032159390
Protein/Oligosaccharide8376319165009328
Protein/NA746827119483009690
Nucleic acid (only)23651369608213805
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1599071348787221937237182418