PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1394011171552301696932156616
Protein/Oligosaccharide8245317985009079
Protein/NA734727017853009405
Nucleic acid (only)22021362588213633
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1573551341578741867137178938